How to get Vietnam visa

Informative articles about Vietnam visa and travelling

14

Mar, 2019


How to get Vietnam visa 518 view
Vietnam work visa for Pakistani

Vietnam work visa for Pakistani

By Vivian Lin

Pakistani who lives in Pakistan or other countries would need to apply for Vietnam work visa if they want to live and work in Vietnam. Being Pakistani, you are able to obtain Vietnam work visa in 2 ways.

 

Apply for Vietnam work visa at Vietnam Embassy

 

In order to apply for work Vietnam visa, Pakistani applicants are required to have a work permit in Vietnam. This means that you must have signed a labor contract with a company based in Vietnam and Vietnam work permit is issued for you. Along with work permit, Pakistani citizens also need to present other legal documents of the sponsoring company in Vietnam such as: Business license, work contract…If you meet all requirement of Vietnam working visa at Vietnam Embassy, within 7 working days, you will be granted for a work Vietnam visa symbolized LD visa type in your passport. A work Vietnam visa for Pakistani last no longer than 1 year.

 

Official address of Vietnam Embassy in Pakistan

 

Address:   House 117, Street No. 11, Sector E-7 Islamabad, Pakistan
Phone:      00 92 51 2655785 / 2655787 
Fax:          00 92 51 2655783
WebSitehttps://vnembassy-islamabad.mofa.gov.vn/en-us/Pages/default.aspx
Email:       vnemb.pakistan@yahoo.com

 

In case, citizens of  Pakistan do not have found any employers/ sponsors in Vietnam yet, we recommend you to enter Vietnam on Vietnam tourist visa. Once you are in Vietnam and being employed, you would ask your company to go ahead with a working Vietnam visa and then a Vietnam resident card so that you can live and work in Vietnam up to another 2 years.

 

Apply for Vietnam work visa in Vietnam

 

If Pakistani nationals have a sponsor company in Vietnam and Vietnam work permit is issued for you, you should ask your company in Vietnam to get a work Vietnam visa approval letter done in Vietnam by Vietnam Immigration department. The company in Vietnam will submit necessary documents for the work Vietnam visa at Immigration Department of Vietnam. After 5-7 working days, a Vietnam visa approval letter for working purpose will be issued and a copy of the document will be sent to your email. What all you have to do is to print out the documents, take a long with you to get on board. Upon arrival, Pakistani passport holders present the documents, pay stamping fee in cash and collect work Vietnam visa stamped on your passport.

 

Note:  If Pakistani do not have a Vietnam work permit yet, you are able to ask the sponsor company in Vietnam to assist you with applying for a business Vietnam visa. To apply for business Vietnam visa, you also can get it done in 2 ways:

 

  • Option 1: You directly apply for your business Vietnam visa at Vietnam Embassy in Pakistan or any countries that you are residing. Once Vietnam visa is issued, you just travel to Vietnam as your plan.
  • Option 2: You ask the company in Vietnam to do all procedure in Vietnam for you. They could either do themselves by sending visa request to Vietnam Immigration Department or contact us Vietnamvisavoa.com. We will take responsibility to instruct them what documents they need to prepare and we ourselves will submit your business visa application form to Immigration. After a few days, we will share with you the copy of Vietnam visa approval letter for business purpose. You print out the document, get on plane, collect Vietnam visa sticker on your Pakistani passport upon arrival.

 

Should you need to get any information about get Vietnam visa for Pakistani, reach us at: 

 

Vietnam visa VOA

 

  • Website:   www.vietnamvisavoa.com
  • Email:      support@vietnamvisavoa.com
  • Tel:          +84 969 255 515

 

 

 

Back to top